Department of Nursing & Allied Health (DONAH)

  • Administration
    • Tammy Samarripa, DONAH Chair,  EMT-LP, MPH, BA
    • Veronica King, DONAH, Assistant Chair, MSN, RN, CNE,
    • Vacant, DONAH, Clinical Coordinator,
  • DONAH Directors:
    • Julie Jordan, Director/Professor/Coordinator, EMT-P Program
    • Dr. Susan Ramnarine-Singh, Director/Coordinator,Nursing Programs, EdD, MSN, RN, MPA,ANC (R)
  • ADN program:
    • Kimberly Anable, MSN, RN
    • Megan Biggs, MSN, RN
    • Kimberly Brock, MSN, RN, CMSRN
    • Elizabeth Colon, MSN, RN
    • Aaron Donelson, MSN, RN
    • John Frank, MSN, RN
    • Veronica King, MSN, RN, CNE
    • Sharon Megarry, MSN, RN
    • Kimberly Simmons, MSN, RN, Distance Education Coordinator
    • Patricia Vasbinder, MSN, RN
  • VN program:
    • Dr. Priscilla Clark, DNP, RN
    • Keri Phillips, MSN, RN
    • Lamen Ramirez, AS, RN
    • Patricia Reid, BSN, RN
    • Kelly Smith, BSN, RN
    • Dr. Brittany Williams, DNP, RN
  • Adjunct Faculty:
    • Jolene Bethune, MSN, RN
    • Candice Black, MSN, RN
    • Jacqueline Byrd, MSN, RN
    • Cynthia Campbell, BSN, RN
    • Tina Campbell, MSN, RN
    • Susan Clapp, MSN, RN
    • Karen Clegg, MSN, RN
    • Kristin Coats, BSN, RN
    • Lela Coleman, BS, RN
    • Louis Doubleday, MSN, RN
    • Diana Haug, AS, RN
    • Jeanette Jost, MSN, RN
    • Stephanie King, MSN, RN
    • Jeana Lauderdale, MSN, RN
    • Britni Marburger, BSN, RN
    • Donna McMullen-Ridella, MSN, RN
    • James McPherren, MSN, RN
    • Earl Munson, LVN
    • Lauren Mynarcik, BSN, RN
    • Louise Perry, BSN, RN
    • Gerardo Samuel Priori, BSN, RN
    • Sherry Redlawski, MSN, RN
    • Dr. Jennifer Sanderson, PhD, RN
    • Amanda Shannon, MSN, RN
    • Kelly Smith, MSN, RN
    • Kelly Spicochi, MSN, RN
    • Dr. Corrine Stevens, EdD, MSN, RN
    • Chantel Robling, MSN, RN
    • Jodie Taylor, BSN, RN
    • Amber Thomas, LVN
    • Yanira Vazquez, BSN, RN
    • Taylor Williams, BSN, RN
  • Lab manager:
    • Robert O'Dell, Simulation Operational Manager/Professor, EMT-LP, LVN
    • Butch Ronnie, Simulation Lab Assistant
    • Vickie Kidwell, Simulation Lab Assistant
  • Computer Lab Manager:
    • Damaris Wells
  • EMT/Paramdic program:
    •  EMT-P Medical Director
    • Phillip Bannister, Faculty, EMT-P
    • Cameron Cooper, Faculty, EMT-EMT-P
    • Julie Jordan, Faculty EMT-P
    • Timothy Rabroker, EMT-P
  • EMT/Paramdic adjunct faculty:
    • Patrick Arteaga, EMT/Paramedic Assistant Instructor
    • Kimberley Barrera, RN, EMT/Paramedic Assistant Instructor
    • Brandi Brice-Wolf, Paramedic Laboratory/Clinical Assistant
    • Cameron Cooper, EMT/Paramedic
    • Robert Cunningham, EMT/Paramedic
    • Cory Davis, Paramedic Laboratory/Clinical Assistant
    • Mark DiGiacomo, Paramedic Laboratory/Clinical Assistant
    • Cody Edelhauser, EMT/Paramedic Clinical Assistant
    • Rene Fernandez, EMT/Parmedic
    • Louanna Fulton, RN, EMT/Paramedic Assistant Instructor
    • Dominic Garcia, EMT/Paramedic
    • Jarmel Harrison, EMT/Paramedic
    • Jennifer Howard, EMT/Paramedic
    • Steven Scott Howard, EMT/Paramedic
    • Mark Ingram, EMT/Paramedic
    • Ronald Johnson - D.O., EMT-P Medical Director/PT
    • Teresa Johnson, EMT/Paramedic Assistant Instructor; Clinical Coordinator
    • Timothy Johnson, Paramedic Laboratory/Clinical Assistant
    • Charles Layton, EMT/Paramedic Clinical/Classroom Instructor
    • John MacDonald, Paramedic Laboratory/Clinical Assistant
    • Carlos Mariduena, Paramedic Laboratory/Clinical Assistant
    • Tanja Martin, Paramedic Laboratory/Clinical Assistant
    • Bill (William) Mattson, EMT/Paramedic
    • Zachary Peterson, EMT/Paramedic Clinical/Classroom Instructor
    • Monte Priest, EMT/Paramedic Instructor
    • Lealand Raiford, EMT/Paramedic
    • Lacy Watson, EMT/Paramedic