Central Texas College

Department of Nursing Faculty & Staff Directory

  • ADN program:
    • Janet Amaya, MSN, RN
    • Megan Biggs, MSN, RN
    • Kimberly Brock, MSN, RN
    • Keri Bowers, MSN, RN
    • Jacqueline Byrd, MSN, RN
    • Priscilla Clark, DNP, RN, Chair, Department of Nursing
    • Elizabeth Colon, MSN, RN
    • Aaron Donelson, MSN, RN
    • Fermina Espaillat, RNC, MSN-MCH, WHNP-BC
    • Felecia Glasgow, EdD, MSN, RN, Nursing Program Coordinator
    • Kaylar Griffin, RN, MSN, M.S.Ed, Asst. Director of Nursing/ Retention Counselor/Distance Education Coordinator
    • Catherine Gronski, MSN, RN, FNP
    • Veronica King, MSN, RN
    • Pam Pankey, MSN, RN
    • Tamara Parks, MSN, RN
    • Susan Ramnarine-Singh, EdD, RN, MSN, MPA, Simulation Coordinator/Professor of Nursing
    • Kimberly Simmons, MSN, RN
    • Patricia Vasbinder, MSN, RN
    • Delores Williams, MS, RN, Nursing Program Clinical Coordinator
  • VN program:
    • Kristin Coats, BSN, RN
    • Diane Haug, BSN, RN
    • Anne Horn, BSN, RN
    • Angela Smith, BSN, RN
  • Adjunct Faculty:
    • Nora Allen, MSN, RN
    • Catherine Ankenbauer, LVN
    • Kennedy Atwood, MSN, RN
    • Laura Bailey, BSN, RN
    • Jolene Bethune, MSN, RN
    • Maxine Bosko, MSN, RN
    • Tina Campbell, MSN, RN
    • Lela Coleman, BS, RN
    • Louis Doubleday, MSN, RN
    • Danielle Egan, BSN, RN
    • Shayla Griffin, BSN, RN
    • Shawntay Harris, MSN, RN
    • Detra Jackson, BSN, RN
    • Erica Johnson, MSN, RN
    • Megan Kells, MSN, RN
    • Jeana Lauderdale, MSN, RN
    • Donna McMullen-Ridella, MSN, RN
    • James McPherren, MSN, RN
    • Earl Munson, LVN
    • Louise Perry, BSN, RN
    • Robert Pisciotta, MSN, RN
    • Gerardo Samuel Priori, BSN, RN
    • Chantel Robling, MSN, RN
    • Patricia Rylander, MSN, RN
    • Tandy Steen, MSN, RN
    • Cassandra Trummel, MSN, RN
    • Brenda Vazquez, BSN, RN
  • Nursing Counselor/Professor, Mental Health Svc:
    • Robin Beauregard, D.Min., LPC, LCDC
  • Lab manager:
    • Robert O'Dell, EMT-LP, LVN
    • Vickie Kidwell, Simulation Lab Assistant
  • Computer Lab Manager:
    • Damaris Wells
  • EMT/Paramdic program:
    • Ronald Johnson - D.O., EMT-P Medical Director
    • Julie Jordan, Faculty, EMT-P
    • Phillip Bannister, Faculty, EMT-P
    • Tammy Samarripa, Director/Professor/Clinical Coordinator, EMT-P Program, Nursing
  • EMT/Paramdic adjunct faculty:
    • Patrick Arteaga, EMT/Paramedic Assistant Instructor
    • Kimberley Barrera, EMT/Paramedic Assistant Instructor
    • Brandi Brice-Wolf, Paramedic Laboratory/Clinical Assistant
    • Ronnie Cummings, EMT/Paramedic Clinical Assistant
    • Robert Cunningham, EMT/Paramedic
    • Cody Edelhauser, EMT/Paramedic Clinical Assistant
    • Louanna Fulton, RN, EMT/Paramedic Assistant Instructor
    • Ethan Gingerich, Paramedic Laboratory/Clinical Assistant
    • Cynthia Hicks, EMT/Paramedic Instructor
    • Jennifer Howard, EMT/Paramedic
    • Steven Scott Howard, EMT/Paramedic
    • Teresa Johnson, EMT/Paramedic Assistant Instructor
    • Timothy Johnson, Paramedic Laboratory/Clinical Assistant
    • Charles Layton, EMT/Paramedic Clinical/Classroom Instructor
    • Robert O'Dell, EMT-LP, LVN
    • Zachary Peterson, EMT/Paramedic Clinical/Classroom Instructor
    • Monte Priest, EMT/Paramedic Instructor